Taupo 2WD Rally
Final Results
Pos. No. Driver
Co-Driver
Vehicle Cls. Cls.
Pos.
Stage
1
Stage
2
Stage
3
Stage
4
Penalty Total
Time
 1 1 Anton Cheetham
Eddie Dreaneen
Nissan
Silvia RS
C 1 13:41.2
(2)
12:28.6
(1)
13:54.8
(1)
12:29.0
(1)
- 52:33.6
 2 4 Neil Tolich
Cully Paterson
Ford
Capri Perana
H 1 14:27.4
(6)
12:49.4
(3)
14:06.5
(3)
12:54.2
(3)
- 54:17.5
 3 49 Anthony Baker
Andy Mygind
Datsun
240Z
H 2 13:21.5
(1)
13:09.6
(4)
14:31.0
(6)
13:21.2
(12)
- 54:23.3
 4 2 Dean Curtis
Brendan McKay
Ford
Escort
C 2 14:09.2
(3)
12:49.0
(2)
14:16.5
(4)
13:12.7
(6)
- 54:27.4
 5 6 Stuart Rose
Gary Renall
Toyota
Hilux
C 3 14:25.1
(5)
13:41.8
(25=)
14:04.0
(2)
12:46.8
(2)
- 54:57.7
 6 54 Stuart Eyre
Stuart McFarlane
Mazda
RX3
H 3 14:17.9
(4)
13:11.2
(5)
14:19.6
(5)
13:10.3
(4)
- 54:59.0
 7 13 Gordon Smith
John Hastings
BMW
M3
C 4 14:34.6
(7)
13:12.8
(6)
14:35.2
(7)
13:16.6
(9)
- 55:39.2
 8 35 Kevin Simpson
Craig Simpson
Honda
Civic R
C 5 14:34.7
(8)
13:16.9
(9)
14:38.4
(9)
13:13.7
(7)
- 55:43.7
 9 38 Thomas Korff
Corey Baker
Nissan
Cefiro
C 6 14:44.5
(14)
13:14.9
(8)
14:43.7
(12)
13:12.1
(5)
- 55:55.2
 10 8 Richard Kelsey
Hamish Kelsey
Mazda
RX7
H 4 14:47.6
(18)
13:31.9
(17)
14:37.2
(8)
13:17.3
(11)
- 56:14.0
 11 24 Scott Tristram
Ida Tristram
Fraser
Clubman
D 1 14:45.0
(15)
13:17.5
(10)
14:43.0
(11)
13:30.3
(19)
- 56:15.8
 12 16 Kevin Sanderson
Michael Sanderson
Toyota
Starlet
A 1 14:46.2
(17)
13:34.4
(21)
14:42.1
(10)
13:16.8
(10)
- 56:19.5
 13 9 Barry Kirk-Burnnand
Carl Kirk-Burnnand
BMW
135I
C 7 14:35.7
(10)
13:23.8
(11)
14:53.0
(17)
13:29.3
(18)
- 56:21.8
 14 11 Ric Chalmers
Christopher Gracie
Honda
Civic
B 1 14:46.0
(16)
13:26.4
(15)
14:51.7
(15)
13:25.9
(15)
- 56:30.0
 15 10 Rob Ryan
Paul Burborough
Toyota
Corolla AE86
D 2 14:38.1
(11)
13:33.6
(20)
14:45.0
(13)
13:35.2
(21)
- 56:31.9
 16 27 Dale Buckley
Craig Booth
Toyota
Levin
C 8 14:49.4
(20)
13:26.3
(14)
14:49.5
(14)
13:26.9
(17)
- 56:32.1
 17 22 Andrew Green
Dave Geraghty
Toyota
Altezza
C 9 14:43.5
(13)
13:35.7
(22)
14:54.5
(19)
13:26.3
(16)
- 56:40.0
 18 31 Ross Clarke
Alistair Wickens
Toyota
Celica RA20
G 1 14:48.5
(19)
13:37.2
(23)
14:52.9
(16)
13:34.8
(20)
- 56:53.4
 19 26 Michael Sexton
Ricky Cooper
Toyota
86
C 10 14:43.2
(12)
13:32.1
(18)
15:02.3
(21)
13:44.1
(26)
- 57:01.7
 20 18 Gary Maddock
Neil Roots
Toyota
Starlet
C 11 14:55.2
(25)
13:25.9
(12)
15:07.7
(25)
13:38.1
(23)
- 57:06.9
 21 40 Tom Grooten
Ricky Grey
Toyota
Starlet
C 12 15:01.6
(27)
13:52.5
(29)
14:56.2
(20)
13:25.0
(14)
- 57:15.3
 22 19 Andy Mygind
Anthony Baker
Datsun
240Z
H 5 15:07.7
(28)
13:29.1
(16)
15:09.8
(27)
13:35.3
(22)
- 57:21.9
 23 21 Carol Liston
Sue O'Neill
Honda
CRX
B 2 14:53.2
(23=)
13:43.6
(27)
15:08.2
(26)
13:45.0
(27)
- 57:30.0
 24 17 Miles Udy
Robert Wainscott
Toyota
Sprinter
C 13 14:55.3
(26)
13:33.5
(19)
15:17.1
(29)
13:48.2
(30)
- 57:34.1
 25 20 Geoff Harriman
James Harriman
Toyota
Levin AE86
D 3 14:53.2
(23=)
13:53.5
(30)
15:07.5
(23=)
13:50.2
(31)
- 57:44.4
 26 28 Craig Anderson
Lisa McMillan
Mini
Cooper S
C 14 15:15.8
(31)
13:41.8
(25=)
15:16.3
(28)
13:47.6
(29)
- 58:01.5
 27 14 Eddie Grooten
Ben Grooten
Porsche
911 SC
H 6 15:21.4
(34)
13:51.3
(28)
15:07.5
(23=)
13:42.2
(24)
- 58:02.4
 28 23 Mike Reynish
Matt Flewellen
Toyota
Levin
F 1 14:50.7
(22)
14:38.6
(41)
15:05.0
(22)
13:42.7
(25)
- 58:17.0
 29 29 Grant Harrington
Roman Harrington
BMW
E30 325i
H 7 15:10.0
(29)
13:55.2
(32)
15:27.3
(33)
13:47.5
(28)
- 58:20.0
 30 3 Neil Allport
Alistair Grey
Ford
Escort Mk1 RS1600
G 2 14:49.8
(21)
13:13.1
(7)
14:53.5
(18)
15:25.4
(45)
- 58:21.8
 31 25 Greg Crene
James Roberts
Toyota
Corolla AE82
D 4 15:11.5
(30)
13:58.7
(33)
15:27.4
(34)
13:56.8
(33)
- 58:34.4
 32 34 Andrew Smith
Mike Fenwick
BMW
320i
C 15 15:18.7
(33)
14:04.6
(34)
15:23.6
(31)
14:02.5
(34)
- 58:49.4
 33 15 Gerrard Hodges
Barbara Hodges
BMW
635 CSI
H 8 15:35.7
(37)
13:54.1
(31)
15:25.6
(32)
13:55.8
(32)
- 58:51.2
 34 5 Paul Halford
Paul Dunkley
Maserati
Trofeo
C 16 14:35.2
(9)
13:26.0
(13)
18:06.2
(46=)
13:22.8
(13)
- 59:30.2
 35 30 Todd Brenssell
Geoff McOnie
Suzuki
Swift
B 3 15:26.2
(35)
14:37.2
(39)
15:21.4
(30)
14:08.6
(35)
- 59:33.4
 36 37 Adam Fisher
Jilly Hutson
Toyota
Starlet
F 2 15:33.3
(36)
14:24.1
(37)
15:35.7
(36)
14:20.1
(37)
- 59:53.2
 37 50 James Harriman
Geoff Harriman
Toyota
Levin AE86
D 5 15:38.1
(39)
14:18.1
(36)
15:30.7
(35)
14:29.0
(38)
- 59:55.9
 38 36 Ian Parker
Jessica Rankin
Peugeot
205 Gti
C 17 15:36.0
(38)
14:45.4
(43)
16:07.5
(39)
14:44.5
(42)
- 1:01:13.4
 39 33 Mike Wheatley
Richard Leggett
Ford
Escort
C 18 15:59.0
(40)
14:41.7
(42)
16:15.4
(40)
14:31.3
(39)
- 1:01:27.4
 40 48 Ian Barr
Simon Jowett
Toyota
Corolla SR Coupe
B 4 16:33.4
(43)
14:59.6
(44)
16:05.1
(38)
14:42.0
(41)
- 1:02:20.1
 41 39 Andrew Leech
Keith Harris
Porsche
924
G 3 18:36.1
(47=)
14:06.9
(35)
15:49.0
(37)
14:09.9
(36)
- 1:02:41.9
 42 47 Stuart Becker
Mark Nicholls
Fiat
124 Coupe
F 3 16:01.7
(41)
14:37.6
(40)
18:06.2
(46=)
14:35.4
(40)
- 1:03:20.9
 43 7 Greg Goudie
Craig Goudie
Ford
Escort RS1600
G 4 18:36.1
(47=)
13:40.5
(24)
18:06.2
(46=)
13:15.7
(8)
- 1:03:38.5
 44 46 Andy Frith
Andrew Stent
Toyota
Corolla TE71
F 4 16:26.3
(42)
15:25.3
(46)
16:39.8
(42)
15:25.0
(44)
- 1:03:56.4
 45 44 Bronwynne Leech
Arthur Hopkins
Peugeot
205 GTi
C 19 16:40.7
(44)
15:19.8
(45)
16:48.0
(43)
15:37.6
(47)
- 1:04:26.1
 46 45 Kyla Twomey
Troy Twomey
Subaru
BRZ
C 20 18:36.1
(47=)
14:29.5
(38)
16:36.1
(41)
14:47.9
(43)
- 1:04:29.6
 47 41 Larissa Thyne
Laurie Brenssell
Datsun
1200
A 2 17:16.3
(45)
15:32.7
(47)
17:01.5
(44)
15:29.7
(46)
- 1:05:20.2
 48 43 Jenna Pitcon
Gary Skinner
Peogeot
106CS
A 3 18:06.1
(46)
16:16.8
(48)
17:36.2
(45)
15:56.1
(48)
- 1:07:55.2
                       
  12 Mal Clark
Tim Trout
BMW
3.0 CSI
H   15:16.3
(32)
- - - - Withdrew
Last Updated: Sunday, 10 August 2014 @ 4:38pm ChrisSport Racing Software 2014 chris@chrissport.co.nz